KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

double capacity refrigerant compressor

French translation: a double capacitée


08:17 Dec 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: double capacity refrigerant compressor
circuit de réfrigération

c'est surtout "double capacity" qui me fait douter ....

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:a double capacitée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
merci !

à double capacité
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a double capacitée
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4circuit de réfrigération en double boucle
cjohnstone
4à double capacité
Nancy Bonnefond
4circuit réfrigerant à grande capacitéMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit réfrigerant à grande capacité


Explanation:
à mon avis

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a double capacitée


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
merci !

à double capacité

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Bonnefond: "à" double capacité (sans E au bout)
5 mins
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à double capacité


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est un cirquit réfrigérant à double capacité:
une pour la partie réfrigération et une pour la partie congélation.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 10:02:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J\'ai un réfrigérateur avec une partie congélateur. Il a un double circuit. Ainsi si une partie tombe en panne, l\'autre continue de fonctionner.

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit de réfrigération en double boucle


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457