KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

service medium

French translation: Fluide de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service medium
French translation:Fluide de travail
Entered by: Iouri Belooussov

11:45 Dec 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Heat exchangers
English term or phrase: service medium
The Multitube VLM heat exchanger operates on the classic shell and tube principle, with the product flowing through a group of parallel tubes and the service medium between and around the tubes.
michele
fluide de travail
Explanation:
c'est un milieu de fonctionnement qui assure l'échange de chaleur
Selected response from:

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fluide de travail
Iouri Belooussov
4Échangeur de chaleurjamajka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Échangeur de chaleur


Explanation:
.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fluide de travail


Explanation:
c'est un milieu de fonctionnement qui assure l'échange de chaleur

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
15 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Orlin Chochov
1 hr
  -> Merci