KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

*s.v.p*

French translation: positions *température maximum/température minimum*


18:58 Dec 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / climatisation
English term or phrase: *s.v.p*
Check *full-hot to full-cold temperature* positions in the defrost, floor, and vent modes
Positions du levier de commande de température dans l'habitacle d'un véhicule. J'ai de la peine à me décider entre position "Basse/Elevée" et "Chauffage maximum/as de chauffage".
guebacien
Germany
French translation:positions *température maximum/température minimum*
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1check de la clim entre chaleur maximum et froid au maximumMichael Hesselnberg
3 +2positions *température maximum/température minimum*
GILOU
3températures extrêmes en rechauffage et refroidissement
Francis MARC


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
check de la clim entre chaleur maximum et froid au maximum


Explanation:
me semble-t-il

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl: froid maximum
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
températures extrêmes en rechauffage et refroidissement


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
positions *température maximum/température minimum*


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72608

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
59 mins

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
5 hrs