KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Near Overdue Service Maintenance

French translation: Maintenance des services bientôt échue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Near Overdue Service Maintenance
French translation:Maintenance des services bientôt échue
Entered by: ctucat

17:18 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Near Overdue Service Maintenance
No context - Printer manual
ctucat
maintenance (mise à jour) des services bientôt échus (en retard)
Explanation:
littéralement, ils sont bientôt considérés comme étant en retard....
éviter presque, quasi.....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4échéance d'entretien atteinte
Emérentienne
4entretien imminenttoubabou
4maintenance (mise à jour) des services bientôt échus (en retard)
GILOU
3(phase/opération d') entretien à échéance/presque en retard
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
near overdue service maintenance
entretien imminent


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(phase/opération d') entretien à échéance/presque en retard


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
near overdue service maintenance
échéance d'entretien atteinte


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance (mise à jour) des services bientôt échus (en retard)


Explanation:
littéralement, ils sont bientôt considérés comme étant en retard....
éviter presque, quasi.....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72612