KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

driver CD

French translation: CD du pilote


19:16 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: driver CD
Insert driver CD relevant to the selected device.
ctucat
French translation:CD du pilote
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 19:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... GV-R98P256D contient les éléments suivants : ? L’accélérateur graphique
GV-R98P256D ? Guide d’installation rapide ? CD pilote du GV-R98P256D ...
www.giga-byte.com/VGA/FileList/ Manual/manual_r98p256d_f.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CD du pilote
GILOU
4CD avec les pilotes
Nicolas Bonsignore
4le CD du programme (de gestion)Isabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CD du pilote


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 19:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... GV-R98P256D contient les éléments suivants : ? L’accélérateur graphique
GV-R98P256D ? Guide d’installation rapide ? CD pilote du GV-R98P256D ...
www.giga-byte.com/VGA/FileList/ Manual/manual_r98p256d_f.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72596
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
46 mins

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

agree  Robintech
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le CD du programme (de gestion)


Explanation:
cela dépend du contexte.

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 67

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CD avec les pilotes


Explanation:
voir occurences sur moteurs de recherche

aussi cd des pilotes.

Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74