KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mail host

French translation: l'hôte de messagerie (du courriel)


19:17 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mail host
Check mail host
ctucat
French translation:l'hôte de messagerie (du courriel)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 19:19:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'application de l\'approche RFC exactement aux caractères génériques est plus
facile si votre hôte de messagerie peut recevoir directement du courrier. ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/help/ sag_DNS_imp_NameAndZoneDataChecking.htm - 14k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4l'hôte de messagerie (du courriel)
GILOU
5serveur de courrier
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l'hôte de messagerie (du courriel)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 19:19:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'application de l\'approche RFC exactement aux caractères génériques est plus
facile si votre hôte de messagerie peut recevoir directement du courrier. ...
www.microsoft.com/windows2000/fr/server/help/ sag_DNS_imp_NameAndZoneDataChecking.htm - 14k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
20 mins

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
39 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
40 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
13 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serveur de courrier


Explanation:
a server transferring mail between systems

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106