KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

timed out

French translation: a expiré, a dépassé le temps imparti


20:12 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: timed out
The set operation is timed out. Please try again.
ctucat
French translation:a expiré, a dépassé le temps imparti
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Délai de session expiré Retour haut de page Si le message suivant apparaît
: Problème de connexion Vous avez dépassé le délai de votre session. ...
www.toulousepyrenees.banquepopulaire.fr/ InfoCyberPlus/CyberPlus/Navigation.htm - 39k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a expiré, a dépassé le temps imparti
GILOU
3la session a expiré. Veuillez essayer à nouveau.xxxsarahl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a expiré, a dépassé le temps imparti


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-14 20:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Délai de session expiré Retour haut de page Si le message suivant apparaît
: Problème de connexion Vous avez dépassé le délai de votre session. ...
www.toulousepyrenees.banquepopulaire.fr/ InfoCyberPlus/CyberPlus/Navigation.htm - 39k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72584
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: exept "imparti"
1 min

agree  jemo
1 hr

agree  Robintech
12 hrs

agree  sktrans
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la session a expiré. Veuillez essayer à nouveau.


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ce n'est pas session 'set operation'
9 mins

neutral  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: agree with Gilles
50 mins