KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Select All Critical

French translation: sélectionner 'Tous critiques'


20:38 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Select All Critical
No context - Printer manual
ctucat
French translation:sélectionner 'Tous critiques'
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sélectionnez tout appareil critique
Katerina Kallitsi
3sélectionner 'Tous critiques'
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sélectionner 'Tous critiques'


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg: pourquoi tu réponds sans contexte,cela n'a aucun sens,tu n'es pas une machine à traduire,j'espère! (:=)))
32 mins
  -> sans contexte, c'est la seule traduction possible, c'est de la localisation et il faut savoir travailler sans contexte avec ce type de chaîne

neutral  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: agree with Michael
39 mins
  -> see above

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
select all critical
sélectionnez tout appareil critique


Explanation:
The material needed for composing a script or for the edition of a text.

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106