KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

No soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.

French translation: Plus de mains sales, brule regulierement - plus d'une heure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
French translation:Plus de mains sales, brule regulierement - plus d'une heure
Entered by: lien

00:31 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: No soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
concerning charcoal
marpski
Plus de mains sales, brule regulierement - plus d'une heure
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ne salit pas les mains, brûle uniformément,
NancyLynn
5Plus de mains sales, brule regulierement - plus d'une heure
lien


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
ne salit pas les mains, brûle uniformément,


Explanation:
pendant plus de 60 minutes

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl: well done, girl!
13 mins
  -> thanks so much!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no soiled hands, glows evenly - more than 60 minutes.
Plus de mains sales, brule regulierement - plus d'une heure


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384
Grading comment
thanks!