KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

scripted

French translation: image-objet scriptée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scripted sprite
French translation:image-objet scriptée
Entered by: French Locale

09:49 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scripted
"For the value that a script sets to last beyond the current sprite, the sprite must be a scripted sprite."
French Locale
objet scripté
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 09:52:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Computer Programs and
Programming
Domaine(s)
  – Programmes et programmation
(Informatique)
 
sprite Source CORRECT

objet Source CORRECT, MASC

Juin 2002. Noyau WinNT : Désélection de l\'objet scripté après
éxecution de son script (aspect). .Juin 2002. Noyau WinNT : Un ...
croggeo.free.fr/cgtomorrow06-2002.html - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

[..«¤-Fallout Mapper-¤»..]
... action_being_used. int Script. Retourne la compétence utilisée actuellement sur
un objet scripté. add_obj_to_inven. void Inven. who (ObjectPtr). item (ObjectPtr). ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/mapper/scripts.htm - 101k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci et bonnes vacances !

Véro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2objet scripté
GILOU
3lutin scriptéeste


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objet scripté


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 09:52:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Computer Programs and
Programming
Domaine(s)
  – Programmes et programmation
(Informatique)
 
sprite Source CORRECT

objet Source CORRECT, MASC

Juin 2002. Noyau WinNT : Désélection de l\'objet scripté après
éxecution de son script (aspect). .Juin 2002. Noyau WinNT : Un ...
croggeo.free.fr/cgtomorrow06-2002.html - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires

[..«¤-Fallout Mapper-¤»..]
... action_being_used. int Script. Retourne la compétence utilisée actuellement sur
un objet scripté. add_obj_to_inven. void Inven. who (ObjectPtr). item (ObjectPtr). ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/mapper/scripts.htm - 101k - En cache


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72612
Grading comment
Merci et bonnes vacances !

Véro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
16 mins

agree  moya
52 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lutin scripté


Explanation:
lutin : en infographie, petite image qui peut être déplacée à l'écran en arrière-plan indépendamment d'autres images

este
France
PRO pts in pair: 4