KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

email-enabled

French translation: fonctions activées par la messagerie électronique


14:55 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: email-enabled
The SMTP (Simple Mail Transport Protocol) server must be entered on this page before the email-enabled features will work.
ctucat
French translation:fonctions activées par la messagerie électronique
Explanation:
ou fonctions de messagerie électronique
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fonctions activées par la messagerie électroniquetoubabou
5fonctions dépendant de la messageriedonovan983


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fonctions activées par la messagerie électronique


Explanation:
ou fonctions de messagerie électronique

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: salut, ah oui j'ai oublié électronique
2 mins
  -> salut Gilles

agree  meustazio
10 mins

agree  IsaPro
1 hr

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 hr

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

agree  moya
4 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fonctions dépendant de la messagerie


Explanation:
These features are enabled by the email, so they depend on it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 13:43:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

These features use the email, but are not triggered by it, hence my reserve concerning previous answer.

donovan983
PRO pts in pair: 18