KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

**Volumetric Mixer**

French translation: bétonnière mobile à dosage volumétrique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Volumetric Mixer
French translation:bétonnière mobile à dosage volumétrique
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:29 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bétonnières
English term or phrase: **Volumetric Mixer**
VMMB releases **Volumetric Mixer** Standards

XXX holds a **Volumetric Mixer** Operators School.

This system provides the lowest annual maintenance cost of any **Volumetric Mixer** on the market.

XXX manufactures **Volumetric Mixer**s to supply all types of concrete, including: latex modified concrete, Rapid Set Concrete, Shotcrete, and Gunite.

The concrete produced from your **Volumetric Mixer** has been accurately proportioned to provide fresh mixed concrete in the exact amount required.

Merci de vos suggestions avisées:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
bétonnière à compteur volumétrique
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bonnes fêtes:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bétonnière à compteur volumétriquetoubabou
4malaxeur au volume
Katerina Kallitsi
3bétonnière à dosage automatique
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bétonnière à dosage automatique


Explanation:
structurae: 'Bétonnière continue à dosage automatique « ...
... Bétonnière continue à dosage automatique «Régula» (Weitz). Type de publication:
article de revue. Revue: Travaux. Numéro: février 1936 n. 38. Pages: 91. ...
www.structurae.de/fr/refs/items/ref09309.php

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
**volumetric mixer**
bétonnière à compteur volumétrique


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bonnes fêtes:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
**volumetric mixer**
malaxeur au volume


Explanation:
ou malaxeur volumétrique

Petit Robert,1978
Note {NTE} bétonneuse:emploi déconseillé


Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106