KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Get Strings

French translation: obtenir (récupérer) les chaînes


19:55 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Get Strings
To add a Get Community string to the Known Get Strings list, enter it in the Enter SNMP Get String field and then click on the Add button.
ctucat
French translation:obtenir (récupérer) les chaînes
Explanation:
les types scalaires tels que les entiers, les réels et les types énumérés disposent
d'un attribut Image qui permet d'obtenir une chaîne de caractères à ...
www.rfc1149.net/fcla_data/lang.html - 24k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obtenir (récupérer) les chaînes
GILOU
5recuperer lienszaphod


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obtenir (récupérer) les chaînes


Explanation:
les types scalaires tels que les entiers, les réels et les types énumérés disposent
d'un attribut Image qui permet d'obtenir une chaîne de caractères à ...
www.rfc1149.net/fcla_data/lang.html - 24k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
20 mins

agree  RHELLER
23 mins

agree  Robintech
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recuperer liens


Explanation:
strings as in web based contacts

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: vous confondez avec 'links'
4 mins
  -> no, not in this context. Links can also be strings (in fact they are code strings)

neutral  RHELLER: a link is not a string
20 mins