KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

laid-open

French translation: rendu public / rendue publique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laid-open
French translation:rendu public / rendue publique
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE

18:19 Dec 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: laid-open
Brevet.
Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
rendu public/rendue publique
Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Patents (Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Brevets d'invention (Droit)
 
laid open application Source

demande de brevet rendue
publique So
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup une nouvele fois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mise(e) à l'inspection publique
eirinn
3 +1rendu public/rendue publique
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendu public/rendue publique


Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Patents (Law)
Domaine(s)
  – Brevets d'invention (Droit)
 
laid open application Source

demande de brevet rendue
publique So

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup une nouvele fois.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mise(e) à l'inspection publique


Explanation:
terme préconisé par un cabinet de trads spécialisé en brevets et très reconnu comme tel.

eirinn
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 100