KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Air content

French translation: Le volume d'air contenu dans la......


08:57 Dec 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Air content
The air content of the filled pipeline section will be determined in accordance with the Project Specification.

(Construction).
sousou
Algeria
French translation:Le volume d'air contenu dans la......
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Le volume d'air contenu dans la......Albert Golub
3la teneur en air
Katerina Kallitsi
3capacité d'aircendrine marrouat
3Substance de l'air...xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Le volume d'air contenu dans la......


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Laville
5 mins

agree  Robintech
20 mins

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

agree  nordine
1 hr

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
6 hrs

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
10 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air content
capacité d'air


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé cette variante sur le Grand Dictionnaire Terminologique.

cendrine marrouat
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Substance de l'air...


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air content
la teneur en air


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106