KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Hydrotest inhibitor

French translation: inhibiteur d'essai hydrostatique/d'essai à la pression hydraulique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydrotest inhibitor
French translation:inhibiteur d'essai hydrostatique/d'essai à la pression hydraulique
Entered by: sousou

13:40 Dec 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hydrotest inhibitor
Construction- hydrotesting of the pipe sections.
sousou
Algeria
inhibiteur d'essai hydrostatique/d'essai à la pression hydraulique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inhibiteur d'essai hydrostatique/d'essai à la pression hydraulique
Robintech
1inhibiteur de corrosionAlbert Golub


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydrotest inhibitor
inhibiteur d'essai hydrostatique/d'essai à la pression hydraulique


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
inhibiteur de corrosion


Explanation:
durant l'hydrotest
pas certain!!!!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094