KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

linen gold

French translation: lin dore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linen gold
French translation:lin dore
Entered by: tradax

18:28 Dec 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automotive + color
English term or phrase: linen gold
couleur
tradax
lin doré
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lin dorétoubabou
3 +1lin doré
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lin doré


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soizic CiFuentes
5 mins

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lin doré


Explanation:
comme la graine

Rubrique: Faites-en un plat!: La graine de lin - Section cuisine ...
... Lin brun : provient de l’ouest du Canada. Lin doré : provient des États
Unis. Ce dernier fournit 2 fois moins de fibres que le lin brun. ...
creaction.qc.ca/cuisine-creaction/cuisine-pages/ cuisine-graine-lin.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Liste des Produits.vp
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... pour galettes) Germoir en Grès Gingembre en Poudre Gluten de Blé (farine de) G
omasio Graines de Courge Graines de Lin Brun Graines de Lin Doré Graines de ...
www.celnat.fr/liste_des_produits.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
9 mins