odd and even stage transistors

French translation: transistors d'étages pairs et impairs

16:12 Jan 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: odd and even stage transistors
in the booster of a write circuit
aude lemeunier
France
French translation:transistors d'étages pairs et impairs
Explanation:
littéralement
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des transistors originaux et même à étages
Michael Hesselnberg
2transistors d'étages pairs et impairs
Robintech


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des transistors originaux et même à étages


Explanation:
GDT

http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
transistors d'étages pairs et impairs


Explanation:
littéralement

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search