KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

key office suite applications

French translation: suites bureautiques / suites logicielles clés


13:27 Sep 10, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: key office suite applications
establishes links to your existing key office suite applications.
didier audry
French translation:suites bureautiques / suites logicielles clés
Explanation:
ou encore suite de logiciels bureautiques (ou de bureau) clés
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3suites bureautiques / suites logicielles clés
VBaby
3applications clés de votre suite bureautique/logicielleCécile Trotin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suites bureautiques / suites logicielles clés


Explanation:
ou encore suite de logiciels bureautiques (ou de bureau) clés


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Connie Leipholz: c'est exactement ça
22 mins

agree  Didier Fourcot: exact
39 mins

agree  Germaine
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applications clés de votre suite bureautique/logicielle


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion. La réponse précédente est correcte, mais un peu trop résumée à mon goût.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Cécile Trotin
PRO pts in pair: 79