KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Onetimeonly file

French translation: fichier initial/fichier unique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Onetimeonly file
French translation:fichier initial/fichier unique
Entered by: Guilea

23:45 Sep 12, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Onetimeonly file
computers
GILOU
France
fichier initial/fichier unique
Explanation:
pour fichier initial, référence "Dict J de Luca, informatique et internet".
Pour fichier unique, référence "Dict informatique de Ginguay".
A utiliser selon le contexte, qui n'est pas fourni ici.
Natalie
Selected response from:

Guilea
Grading comment
thanks)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fichier initial/fichier uniqueGuilea
2file d'attente uniquexxxdreyfu


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
file d'attente unique


Explanation:
onetime: I do not know the exact french equivalent - unique seems to be the closest one

xxxdreyfu
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
file signifie fichier
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: file signifie fichier

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier initial/fichier unique


Explanation:
pour fichier initial, référence "Dict J de Luca, informatique et internet".
Pour fichier unique, référence "Dict informatique de Ginguay".
A utiliser selon le contexte, qui n'est pas fourni ici.
Natalie


Guilea
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
thanks)