KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

core configuration file

French translation: fichier de configuration de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core configuration file
French translation:fichier de configuration de base
Entered by: Guilea

23:47 Sep 12, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: core configuration file
computers
GILOU
France
fichier de configuration de base
Explanation:
Core configuration = configuration de base dans Dict. Ginguay "Dict informatique".
C'est donc un fichier de configuration important qui permet de revenir toujours à la configuration d'origine.
Natalie
Selected response from:

Guilea
Grading comment
thanks)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fichier de configuration de baseGuilea
4fichier de configuration centrale
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fichier de configuration de base


Explanation:
Core configuration = configuration de base dans Dict. Ginguay "Dict informatique".
C'est donc un fichier de configuration important qui permet de revenir toujours à la configuration d'origine.
Natalie


Guilea
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
thanks)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier de configuration centrale


Explanation:
ou principale


    none necessary
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491