KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

101 keyboard

French translation: clavier 101 touches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:101 keyboard
French translation:clavier 101 touches
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

16:06 Sep 16, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 101 keyboard
it;s about computers
Sandy
clavier 101 touches
Explanation:
source google:

Clavier 101 touches (japonais); Clavier 106 touches (japonais)

voir site ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clavier 101 touches
Bram Poldervaart
4clavier 101 caractères
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clavier 101 caractères


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clavier 101 touches


Explanation:
source google:

Clavier 101 touches (japonais); Clavier 106 touches (japonais)

voir site ci-dessous


    Reference: http://demo.infogenics.com/help/fr/admin/key.htm
Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: It's nice to have someone checking my answers. Thanks!
7 mins

agree  virginie George: c'est la bonne réponse!!!!!!
3 hrs