KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

double density

French translation: double densité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double density
French translation:double densité
Entered by: Maya Jurt

16:09 Sep 16, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: double density
it;s about computers
Sandy
double densité
Explanation:
diquette-floppy
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
that;s what i was thinking ..thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
5"double densité"virginie George
4 +1double densité
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
double densité


Explanation:
diquette-floppy

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
that;s what i was thinking ..thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart: tout à fait
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"double densité"


Explanation:
Maya Jurt a tout à fait raison,la traduction exacte de ce terme est double densité.Je confirme!!!!

virginie George