KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

progamming code samples

French translation: Exemples de code source


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progamming code samples
French translation:Exemples de code source
Entered by: Olivier San Léandro

03:31 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: progamming code samples
is there something better than "prélèvement de codes d'instruction"?

Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
Exemples de code source
Explanation:
Le web en regorge!

Le code source est le texte intelligible par l'homme qui permet de construire des applications qui sont ensuites compilées ou interprétées pour être exécutées directement par les processeurs.
Selected response from:

Didier LONGUEVILLE
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exemples de programmationmckinnc
4Exemples de code source
Didier LONGUEVILLE


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exemples de code source


Explanation:
Le web en regorge!

Le code source est le texte intelligible par l'homme qui permet de construire des applications qui sont ensuites compilées ou interprétées pour être exécutées directement par les processeurs.

Didier LONGUEVILLE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exemples de programmation


Explanation:
For me this is exactly the same as programming examples, such as provided when you purchase an API (Application Programming Interface). You would typically receive some examples demonstrating the API's possible uses.

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371