KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mediation user guide

French translation: guide d'utilisateur pour le logiciel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mediation user guide
French translation:guide d'utilisateur pour le logiciel
Entered by: Maya Jurt

03:51 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mediation user guide
software release
Any suggestion??
Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
guide d'utilisateur pour le logiciel "Médiation"
Explanation:
Médiation
Accès à des sources de données hétérogènes distribuées

Voir lien ci-dessous.
HTH
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Guide de l'Utilisateur de Médiation
Brigitte Gendebien
4guide d'utilisateur pour le logiciel "Médiation"
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guide d'utilisateur pour le logiciel "Médiation"


Explanation:
Médiation
Accès à des sources de données hétérogènes distribuées

Voir lien ci-dessous.
HTH


    Reference: http://www.dyade.inrialpes.fr/fr-index.html
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guide de l'Utilisateur de Médiation


Explanation:
si le nom du logiciel ou de l'application est Médiation

Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 755