KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

tagout procedures

French translation: procédures de fermeture de session


06:57 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tagout procedures
Safety cardinal rules:
- locout/tagout procedures must be followed.
Lock Out Tag Out prior to entry.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:procédures de fermeture de session
Explanation:
le tag est une balise html
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procédure de consignationLouis RIOUAL
4 -1procédures de fermeture de sessionAlbert Golub


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
procédures de fermeture de session


Explanation:
le tag est une balise html


Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nicolas Racine: Le lockout/tagout est une procédure en gestion de l'énergie. Elle est mentionnée à plusieurs endroits sur Internet
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procédure de consignation


Explanation:
Consiste à verrouiller ou identifier un circuit ou composant pour en interdire l'accès


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Louis RIOUAL
PRO pts in pair: 434