KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

PLEASE ENTER SOFTWRAP MAIN SEQUENCE 41 (chars)

French translation: insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle


19:07 Sep 17, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PLEASE ENTER SOFTWRAP MAIN SEQUENCE 41 (chars)
KEYCODE
CLIVE
French translation:insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Entrer la sequence principale de boucle 41 (en caracteres)GerardP
4insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle
Genevieve Tournebize
4insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
OK

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insérez la sequence principale de 41 caractères en boucle


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entrer la sequence principale de boucle 41 (en caracteres)


Explanation:
we may need to better know the context as it may be the sequence number 41, and does not mean you need to enter 41 characters in the sequence.

GerardP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana and Michel: EntreZ, et une petit s'il vous plaît en prime...
2 hrs