KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

voice touch

French translation: activation par la voix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice touch
French translation:activation par la voix
Entered by: JH Trads

08:15 Sep 18, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: voice touch
telecoms
GILOU
France
activation par la voix
Explanation:
ceci permet de transmettre des instructions ou des messages vocalement au lieu d utiliser des touches manuelles
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1activation par la voixJH Trads
2Contact effectué au moyen de la voix
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Contact effectué au moyen de la voix


Explanation:
contact ou branchement vocal.
Ce n'est qu'une réponse intuitive. A vous de voir avec le contexte.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activation par la voix


Explanation:
ceci permet de transmettre des instructions ou des messages vocalement au lieu d utiliser des touches manuelles

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
5 mins