KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

nall tests

French translation: ca serait pas nail tests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nall tests
French translation:ca serait pas nail tests
Entered by: Albert Golub

00:54 Sep 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nall tests
Detailed corrosion studies carried out on the sample submitted have shown that the water is corrosive/non-corrosive. This can be verified by carrying out "nall tests" as outlined on the enclosed information sheet.
stephie
Belgium
ca serait pas nail tests
Explanation:
au grattage!!!!!
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Possible. Difficile à dire, le fax est de mauvaise qualité
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"null test"
Didier LONGUEVILLE
4ca serait pas nail testsAlbert Golub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ca serait pas nail tests


Explanation:
au grattage!!!!!

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Possible. Difficile à dire, le fax est de mauvaise qualité

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"null test"


Explanation:
Ce terme s'applique à des tests optiques et statistiques. Cependant je dois avouer que je ne connais pas la traduction en français. Dans tous les cas, il ne s'agit pas du "test de nullité", je connais en revanche, et qui s'applique aux régressions (annulation des coefficients).

Didier LONGUEVILLE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 122