KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

triggers

French translation: le seuil de détente


02:14 Sep 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: triggers
domain: database processing
"this package contain procedures to create sequences and manage triggers"
Olivier San Léandro
French translation:le seuil de détente
Explanation:
in fact, it means: le seuil de détente
ou de mise en fonction, is better.
Selected response from:

xxxA. Walter
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déclencheur
Alekos Psimikakis
5le seuil de détentexxxA. Walter
4gérer les déclencheursmckinnc


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déclencheur


Explanation:
Condition particulière déterminée par le créateur d'un antiprogramme, et dont la réalisation met en mouvement l'action malveillante de cet antiprogramme.

Applications:
trigger condition = élément déclencheur

Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
42 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le seuil de détente


Explanation:
in fact, it means: le seuil de détente
ou de mise en fonction, is better.


xxxA. Walter
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gérer les déclencheurs


Explanation:
is what I'd say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371