KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Download this specification sheet in French

French translation: téléchargez cette page de spécifications en Français


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Download this specification sheet in French
French translation:téléchargez cette page de spécifications en Français
Entered by: Albert Golub

08:37 Sep 19, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Download this specification sheet in French
This appears on my web site and provides a link for the visitor to download the sheet in their language: "Download this specification sheet in French"
Emma Troup
téléchargez cette page de spécifications en Français
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci! Am an English speaker, thanks for you help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Déchargez cette feuille de spécifications rédigée en langue française"
Didier LONGUEVILLE
4 +1téléchargez cette page de spécifications en FrançaisAlbert Golub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
téléchargez cette page de spécifications en Français


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Merci! Am an English speaker, thanks for you help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youri PIEDBOIS
22 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Déchargez cette feuille de spécifications rédigée en langue française"


Explanation:
"Déchargez cette feuille de spécifications rédigée en français" Is shorter and works fine too.

Good luck!

Didier LONGUEVILLE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 122