KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

CD-ROM creation

French translation: gravure de cédérom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CD-ROM creation
French translation:gravure de cédérom
Entered by: Germaine

13:49 Sep 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CD-ROM creation
Files may be lost during CD-ROM creation
Laurence Le Goubin
gravure de cédérom
Explanation:
Des fichiers peuvent être perdus pendant la gravure du (disque) CR-ROM
Selected response from:

Germaine
Canada
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Les fichiers peuvent être perdus pendant création CD-ROM.
Simon Charass
4gravure de cédérom
Germaine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les fichiers peuvent être perdus pendant création CD-ROM.


Explanation:
Self-explanatory.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolas Racine: création du ou d'un CD-ROM
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravure de cédérom


Explanation:
Des fichiers peuvent être perdus pendant la gravure du (disque) CR-ROM

Germaine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3733
Grading comment
merci