KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

state command and state machine

French translation: commande d'état et machine à état(s)


04:34 Sep 21, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: state command and state machine
telecoms/computers
GILOU
France
French translation:commande d'état et machine à état(s)
Explanation:

Reference for "state machine":
"Message number that deactivate this state machine : message qui désactive cette machine à état"
Selected response from:

Alekos Psimikakis
Grading comment
thanks)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commande d'état et machine à état(s)
Alekos Psimikakis
4commande à état defini / machine à état défini
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande à état defini / machine à état défini


Explanation:
This is what EURODICOM says. Sorry can't confirm.

THT

Definition 1)a computational model consisting of a finite number of states,and transitions between these states;
2)structure in which computation is modelled as the transition from one of the finite number of states to another
Reference 1.{IEC} IEEE;
2.Rich
French Term machine à état défini
Definition modèle de calcul composé d'un nombre fini d'états avec les transitions entre ces états
Reference {CEI} IEEE



    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande d'état et machine à état(s)


Explanation:

Reference for "state machine":
"Message number that deactivate this state machine : message qui désactive cette machine à état"



    Reference: http://www.delphinesoft.com/darkstone/patch/patchfrench/html...
Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
thanks)