KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

double chamber eye-dropper ink system

French translation: double réservoir à compte-gouttes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double chamber eye-dropper ink system
French translation:double réservoir à compte-gouttes

03:47 Sep 23, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: double chamber eye-dropper ink system
Il s'agit d'une description d'un stylo à plume de collection:
the pen features an ebonite double chamber 'eye-dropper' ink system
Nicolas Marie
double réservoir (à encre) à compte-gouttes
Explanation:
Harrap's in four volumes.
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Système de compte-gouttes à double réservoir d'encregilbertluc
3double réservoir (à encre) à compte-gouttesDPolice
1système de gouttes d'encre à double chambre
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
système de gouttes d'encre à double chambre


Explanation:
système à double-chambre
Just a guess

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double réservoir (à encre) à compte-gouttes


Explanation:
Harrap's in four volumes.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Système de compte-gouttes à double réservoir d'encre


Explanation:
J'essaye de me représenter l'objet et de construire une phrase descriptive correcte.

gilbertluc
PRO pts in pair: 13