KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

control panels

French translation: Tableaux de bord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Control Panels
French translation:Tableaux de bord

04:49 Sep 26, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: control panels
Bonjour à tous,

Ne connaissant pas la terminologie Mac, pourriez-vous me dire, s'il vous plaît, comment s'appelle la commande "Control Panels" du menu "Pomme" en français ?

Merci

Patrick
Patrick Panifous
tableaux de bord
Explanation:
iMac. Garanti !
Selected response from:

Connie Leipholz
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Patrick
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tableaux de bordConnie Leipholz
4 -1Panneaux de configuration
jgal


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Panneaux de configuration


Explanation:
-

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 932

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Connie Leipholz: sorry, this is the termino for PCs under Windows
25 mins
  -> oops, yes thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tableaux de bord


Explanation:
iMac. Garanti !

Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Patrick