KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

accepted 32 bit operating envoronment

French translation: environnement d'exploitation 32 bits accepté


06:12 Sep 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: accepted 32 bit operating envoronment
an interface that adheres to accepted 32 bit operating environments

computer software
xxxjanefrance
French translation:environnement d'exploitation 32 bits accepté
Explanation:
c'est environment (typo)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2environnement d'exploitation 32 bits accepté
GILOU
5une interface qui est conforme aux systèmes d'exploitation 32 bitsmckinnc
3"Interface compatible 32 bits"
Didier LONGUEVILLE
3environnement d'exploitation 32 bits standard
Beatrice Hercend


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une interface qui est conforme aux systèmes d'exploitation 32 bits


Explanation:
is how I would say it

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environnement d'exploitation 32 bits accepté


Explanation:
c'est environment (typo)


    experience
GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72751
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
6 mins

agree  virginie George
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
environnement d'exploitation 32 bits standard


Explanation:
interface conforme aux environnements d'exploitation 32 bits standard

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Interface compatible 32 bits"


Explanation:
Une autre forme compacte de traduction.

Didier LONGUEVILLE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 122