KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

built in

French translation: intégré


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built in
French translation:intégré
Entered by: xxxjanefrance

06:15 Sep 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: built in
Windows has a built in feature

computer software
xxxjanefrance
intégré
Explanation:
Windows a comme fonctionnalité intégrée...
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5intégrémckinnc
4encastree, integreeyacine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
intégré


Explanation:
Windows a comme fonctionnalité intégrée...

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
0 min

agree  xxxHenri
2 mins

agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE
1 hr

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: built-in with the hyphen, I believe
3 hrs

agree  virginie George
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encastree, integree


Explanation:
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157