KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

paging in

French translation: entrée (additionnel) de mémoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paging in
French translation:entrée (additionnel) de mémoire
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:37 Oct 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: paging in
swapping or paging in memory
Laurence Le Goubin
entrée (additionnel) de mémoire
Explanation:
see linkk below (search for swap)
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrer/introduire de la memoire (supplementaire)yacine
4entrée (additionnel) de mémoire
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrée (additionnel) de mémoire


Explanation:
see linkk below (search for swap)


    Reference: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/internet/index/index.ht...
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrer/introduire de la memoire (supplementaire)


Explanation:
hope it helps you
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157