KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

zeroing a page

French translation: réinitialiser une page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zeroing a page
French translation:réinitialiser une page
Entered by: Albert Golub

09:00 Oct 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: zeroing a page
to temporarily map other physical pages for such operations as zeroing a page on the free list ....
Laurence Le Goubin
réinitialiser une page
Explanation:
remise à zéro
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numeroter la premiere page a partir de zeroyacine
4réinitialiser une pageAlbert Golub


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réinitialiser une page


Explanation:
remise à zéro

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numeroter la premiere page a partir de zero


Explanation:
good luck
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157