KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

IDE

French translation: Integrated (or Imbedded ) Drive Electronics :IDE


23:41 Oct 1, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IDE
Onboard integrated device electronics (IDE)
Laurence Le Goubin
French translation:Integrated (or Imbedded ) Drive Electronics :IDE
Explanation:
It is as much as I know not translated and used as IDE in all languages and
instead of device =Drive
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Integrated (or Imbedded ) Drive Electronics :IDE
1964
4Electronique des unités intégrés
Alekos Psimikakis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronique des unités intégrés


Explanation:
... traduit littéralement.
Mais on dit simplemen, "interface IDE".

Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 41

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Integrated (or Imbedded ) Drive Electronics :IDE


Explanation:
It is as much as I know not translated and used as IDE in all languages and
instead of device =Drive

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59