KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

commercial site plan application

French translation: demande de plan de localisation commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial site plan application
French translation:demande de plan de localisation commerciale

14:34 Oct 2, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: commercial site plan application
Urgent!
"The commercial site plan application for x Street is currently in the technical circulation stage where various departments and agencies review the proposal for issues pertaining to zoning and infrastructure."

Also is there any specific terms in French for "technical circulation stage"?

Thank you for your help
Cecile
Cecile Raffael
Canada
demande de plan de localisation commerciale
Explanation:
"demande de plan de localisation"
is used by the Canadian government
(though not the variant with "commerciale" as far as I see).

Perhaps someone else can extract something comparable from the French system, which is quite different.

Selected response from:

xxxAbu Amaal
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Application commerciale de plan de siteAmine Ghernati
4Application commerciale de plan de siteAmine Ghernati
3demande de plan de localisation commercialexxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demande de plan de localisation commerciale


Explanation:
"demande de plan de localisation"
is used by the Canadian government
(though not the variant with "commerciale" as far as I see).

Perhaps someone else can extract something comparable from the French system, which is quite different.




    Reference: http://www.city.ottawa.on.ca/city_services/planningzoning/re...
xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Application commerciale de plan de site


Explanation:
Application commerciale de plan de site
For technical circulation stage:
*étape technique de circulation


Amine Ghernati
PRO pts in pair: 13

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Application commerciale de plan de site


Explanation:
Application commerciale de plan de site
ou bien
Application commerciale de planning de site.
For technical circulation stage:
*étape technique de circulation


Amine Ghernati
PRO pts in pair: 13