KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

release module

French translation: module de version


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release module
French translation:module de version
Entered by: Beatrice Hercend

23:53 Oct 2, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: release module
A error has occurred in the release module of the Document Manager.
Beatrice Hercend
le module de version
Explanation:
I found this translation in Microsoft glossaries.

Kindly,
Beate
Selected response from:

Beate Duramois
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1release module is module de VERSIONAmine Ghernati
4le module de versionBeate Duramois
1module de stockagexxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
module de stockage


Explanation:
Just a thought. I'm not sure where the release module fits in but I believe it may be a storage module.

You've got a logiciel de gestion de documents with various modules, not sure I have the right one here.

Hopefully someone more tuned in will wander by.

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release module is module de VERSION


Explanation:
Une erreur s'est produite dans le module de version de gestion du document

Amine Ghernati
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: OK
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le module de version


Explanation:
I found this translation in Microsoft glossaries.

Kindly,
Beate


    Reference: http://microsoft.com/developr/msdn/newup/glossary
Beate Duramois
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
merci