KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

cooker shell

French translation: la cuve externe de la marmitte de cuisson


06:10 Oct 11, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cooker shell
.Since the cooker shell is equipped with low temperature protections, a general selector-switch for going into cleaning (boil out / steam out) procedure is provided on the control panel. This switch will bypass these protective devices and will allow the installation to run with temperatures of above 40°C under 105°C and with water in the cooker shells.
stephie
Belgium
French translation:la cuve externe de la marmitte de cuisson
Explanation:
The device is made of two containers, one inside the other (like a bain-marie). The systeme appears to be normally running at temperature below 40C and requires higher temperatures for cleaning. The outer container(shell) contains some circuitry to regulate the temperature of the cooker and of the water it contains
Selected response from:

Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuve de cuissonyacine
4la cuve externe de la marmitte de cuisson
Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut
4l'autoclave
1964


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'autoclave


Explanation:
15.5.2.1 Processing records

Recorder charts shall be identified by date, product, container size, retort and where applicable the cooker shell number and other data as necessary volume of production, so they can be correlated with the written record of lots processed
15.5.2.1 Dossiers sur les traitements

Il faut indiquer sur les graphiques d'enregistrement la date, le type de produit, les dimensions du récipient, le numéro de l'autoclave et s'il y a lieu, le numéro de l'enceinte de stérilisation et les autres informations nécessaires (volume de production etc.) permettant de les associer aux documents relatifs aux lots
please look at



    Reference: http://inspection.gc.ca/francais/anima/meavia/mmopmmhv/chap1...
1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cuve externe de la marmitte de cuisson


Explanation:
The device is made of two containers, one inside the other (like a bain-marie). The systeme appears to be normally running at temperature below 40C and requires higher temperatures for cleaning. The outer container(shell) contains some circuitry to regulate the temperature of the cooker and of the water it contains

Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuve de cuisson


Explanation:
HTH
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157