KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Anysize

French translation: Anysize


14:21 Oct 11, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Anysize
mounting furniture

To build your AnySize Patio Table you will need:
Ten 2 x 4's of equal length. (A maximum length of 6 feet is suggested.)
Supernova
French translation:Anysize
Explanation:
looks like a trademark!

Check out the site below:

"The AnySize Table is the perfect complement to the other 2x4basics furniture. Use as a coffee table, footrest, side table…or even a picnic bench. Use together with the Converting Table and AnySize Chair.

The AnySize Table is available in green and sand "
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
Yes you are right, thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ModulableDPolice
4Anysize
jgal


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anysize


Explanation:
looks like a trademark!

Check out the site below:

"The AnySize Table is the perfect complement to the other 2x4basics furniture. Use as a coffee table, footrest, side table…or even a picnic bench. Use together with the Converting Table and AnySize Chair.

The AnySize Table is available in green and sand "


    Reference: http://www.2x4basics.com/anysizetable.asp
jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 932
Grading comment
Yes you are right, thanks for your help

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modulable


Explanation:
"AnySize" is indeed a trademark. However, to an anglophone the word means something (that the size of the table can be adapted to different uses). To a francophone "Anysize" is meaningless.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779