KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

muting

French translation: mode muet


12:00 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: muting
Some speakers have external controls for volume and muting. Make sure the volume is turned up sufficiently or that muting is off.
LLe Goubin
French translation:mode muet
Explanation:
...



Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mode muet
Steph Ryser
4Again.
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Again.


Explanation:
She'll drop in.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
The asker has declined this answer

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mode muet


Explanation:
...





Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.