KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

speaker hardware

French translation: matériel des haut-parleurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speaker hardware
French translation:matériel des haut-parleurs

12:01 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: speaker hardware
Consult the speaker hardware documentation for additional information.
LLe Goubin
matériel des haut-parleurs
Explanation:
Pour plus d'informations, consulter la documentation du matériel des haut-parleurs.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Aubin
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1matériel des haut-parleurs
Suzanne Aubin
4How many questions?
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How many questions?


Explanation:
J.G. will drop in as soon as you have finished with this.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matériel des haut-parleurs


Explanation:
Pour plus d'informations, consulter la documentation du matériel des haut-parleurs.

Suzanne Aubin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Go to FORUM, click suggestions
15 mins