KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

centralised servers

French translation: serveurs centralisés


12:04 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: centralised servers
the company focuses on the enterprise UPS market aimed at centralised servers and high availability markets.

Serveurs centralisés ?
Laurence Le Goubin
French translation:serveurs centralisés
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serveurs centralisés
Steph Ryser
4 -1Lot of work for a Sunday night
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Lot of work for a Sunday night


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Lachez-lui les baskets!
15 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serveurs centralisés


Explanation:
...

Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Merci.