KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

datacom

French translation: la communication des données


12:07 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: datacom
The company's range of DC network solutions is aimed at organisations within the datacom and network application sectors.
LLe Goubin
French translation:la communication des données
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Kateabc
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la communication des données
Kateabc
4Please register
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please register


Explanation:
under your real name

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la communication des données


Explanation:
Good luck!

Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maya Jurt: Pretty obvious what she is doing.
3 mins