KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

AC low-voltage protection

French translation: Protection basse tension alternative


12:11 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AC low-voltage protection
The company's protection devices are adapted to telephone equipment, computer local area network and AC low-voltage protection.
LLe Goubin
French translation:Protection basse tension alternative
Explanation:
AC = alternative current.


Experience..

Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Protection basse tension alternative
Steph Ryser
4This should be evident for a pro
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This should be evident for a pro


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protection basse tension alternative


Explanation:
AC = alternative current.


Experience..



Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide.