KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

BITS

French translation: IN, STP, BITS


12:23 Oct 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BITS
Product lines cover optical access networks, SDH/DWDM transmission, switches, mobile and wireless communications, IN, STP, BITS and others.
LLe Goubin
French translation:IN, STP, BITS
Explanation:
En fait je pense que je traduirai pas ces termes car ils doivent etre normalisés.

....
Selected response from:

Steph Ryser
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4????
Maya Jurt
3IN, STP, BITS
Steph Ryser


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
????


Explanation:
!!!!!

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IN, STP, BITS


Explanation:
En fait je pense que je traduirai pas ces termes car ils doivent etre normalisés.

....


Steph Ryser
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Merci.